Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club
EALING TRAILFINDERS RUGBY CLUB

Rugby Union Tables

2016-17 League Table

2016 - 2017 season - Greene King IPA Championship

sssssssssss
POS TEAM P W D L F A BP PTS
1London Irish2019017122901591
2Yorkshire Carnegie2015056194611575
3Ealing Trailfinders2012175844271060
4Doncaster2012085144241058
5Jersey2011094594511458
6Cornish Pirates209295594971555
7Bedford2061134965691541
8London Scottish2070134656051240
9Nottingham207112419542939
10Richmond205015347585626
11Rotherham Titans204115333656422
League Table

2015 - 2016 season - Greene King IPA Championship

POS TEAM P W D L F A BP PTS
1 Bristol Rugby (CH) 22 20 0 2 718 397 15 95
2 Doncaster Knights (RU) 22 15 2 5 588 470 15 79
3 Yorkshire Carnegie (SF) 22 14 0 8 655 466 22 78
4 Bedford Blues (SF) 22 12 0 10 623 599 16 64
5 London Welsh 22 11 1 10 442 528 12 58
6 Jersey 22 11 1 10 465 466 11 57
7 Nottingham Rugby 22 10 0 12 494 483 16 56
8 London Scottish 22 10 0 12 463 453 9 49
9 Cornish Pirates 22 8 1 13 530 570 15 49
10 Rotherham Titans 22 8 0 14 454 621 6 38
11 Ealing Trailfinders 22 4 0 18 523 603 11 37
13 Moseley (R) 22 4 0 18 416 715 10 26
League Table

2014 - 2015 season - English National League 1

POS TEAM P W D L F A BP PTS
1 Ealing Trailfinders (P) 30 27 0 3 1099 518 28 136
2 Rosslyn Park 30 26 0 4 909 508 23 127
3 Coventry 30 22 1 7 1011 694 23 112
4 Flyde 30 16 2 12 844 738 22 90
5 Hartpury College 30 19 0 11 784 685 13 89
6 Blackheath 30 16 1 13 758 731 20 86
7 Richmond 30 14 2 14 837 866 20 80
8 Blaydon 30 13 0 17 666 693 21 73
9 Darlington Mowden Park 30 13 1 16 782 732 20 69
10 Esher 30 12 1 17 720 738 18 68
11 Wharfdale 30 12 1 17 595 801 15 65
12 Loughborough Students 30 11 0 19 681 709 19 63
13 Cinderford 30 11 0 19 606 686 15 59
14 Old Albanian (R) 30 12 1 17 688 771 13 58
15 Tynedale (R) 30 8 0 22 593 999 11 43
16 Macclesfield (R) 30 3 0 27 481 1185 9 21
OUR SPONSORS